?

Log in

Happy Birthday To Me - Losing Control [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
mustangcobra0015

[ website | mercedes-benz slr mclaren ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Happy Birthday To Me [Jan. 19th, 2005|06:00 pm]
mustangcobra0015
[i need some lovin' 'cause i feel |lovedloved]
[dancin' on my bed and singin' |New Found Glory - I Don't Wanna Know]

Yay, I'm 17 and I don't have a curfew anymore!!! I don't act like I'm 17 (that's for damn sure). I act more like I'm 7. But yeah, today was awesome 'cause all I had was lunch and guitar, then I left (and plus it's my birthday). Tomorrow I gots sociology, choir and then bowling, that'll be fun. I hope my mommy gets home soon, 'cause I wanna eats my yummy birthday cake.
LinkReply